Wednesday, March 10, 2010


AHHHH THIS IS THE FIFTIETH POST I HAVE WRITTEN!!! Are you proud of me? I have actually kept up with this for that long?! Dang! Ha well Isn't this just exciting? Ahhh! How exciting.

Man, I am beat! It's really quite sad! I am so very tired! Why why why why why? Oh yeah, because I have no life other then theater anymore. I forgot for a second. Pooey. I mean, I love theater, but it takes up so much of my time! And effects my grades too.... Blegh. How EXHAUSTING!

Alrighty then, I met a cute boy today. Lets call him... Flogging Molly. That's his name now. Yes, Flogging Molly is quite attractive. Good personality too. But I am always meeting boys. Ha! He says we will be dancing at the dance though. Yay. Ha! Should be fun. He seems nice. A good new friend? Maybe! Hopefully better then Camel. Abandon er. Bahahahah! Just kidding. Hmmmm.... SEMI IS GONNA BE SWEET! So many cool people going! Maybe another person? Maybe....

I found a dress for the semi formal. It's one Saturday. I think I have already said this. Well I'm excited for the award ceremony then a quick change and off to the dance! Ha at least this dance has benefits. If we don't move on, it will cheer me up, if we do then I'll be able to celebrate! I'm excited. YAY for bright pink dresses! I'm gonna look like a Barbie, I swear. Ha!

So They decided on themes for the schools that we are hosting. It's cereal! My group got Frosted Flakes. Ttttthhhhheeeerrrrrreeeeeeeee GREAT! Ha It will be wonderful! Or I hope it will be! We are getting decorations tomorrow I think. Wish us luck! We usually have a small budget so hopefully this will go well! Ahhhh I'm excited! This will be sick!

So I bought the Alice in Wonderland soundtrack, Almost Alice. It wasn't as amazing as I had hoped it would be. Meh, how not exciting. Oh well, there are some sick songs on the C.D. I'm embarrassed to say that I like the Avril Levine song the best... Little funfact, did you know that Avril means April in French? Cool right? Anyway, I suggest people see the movie though. I liked it. It wasn't epic, but it was pretty sweet!

Ahhh I have nothing else to report.... Other then I'm going to bed at eight tonight. Excited? Yes. So goodnight all! Have a good one!


Monday, March 8, 2010

Goosey Goose

Okay, Camel is gone! It's all good though! I just have to believe in myself and it will disappear! Please believe in me too! It's for the best! Bye bye Camel.

Hmmmm No prom everyone, by the way. I got uninvited. I don't know if I told you about the prom. Got invited, now I'm not. Ooooh well!

I AM THE BEAST OF ALL BEASTS! I FINISHED A LAB REPORT IN AN HOUR!! Suck it. HA! I love getting stuff done. Granted it was a terrible report, but who cares? I don't. Ahhh I am so tired man!!!

Okay so Semi finals are on Saturday, the same day as the Semi formal. Ha what are the odds? They be slim mister! But it will be great. The first one was wonderful! I met a lot of wonderful people. But festival is very stressful. And my grades go way down during the week of! It doesn't help that tomorrow I have TWO tests and play practice. Ugh this is getting to be way to much work. I really dislike it at the moment. Not very fun. But it will get fun I bet. I have come to find that around Semi's time, nothing is fun, everyone is just so dead set on getting to the finals. Then at the finals they get all chill again. I wish every stage were like the Pre-lims. Everything is just so chill and nice. I enjoy it a lot.

So here is my goal for Semis. I will be outgoing and lovely. I don't want to go to find a guy, that's stupid. It's a perk but not a good reason to go. I want to have fun and I want to see all of the wonderful plays that go on. I want to be happy. Oh be happy PLEASE!

Does anyone want to talk? I would rather enjoy that. If you know me, you can contact me.I just need to talk. Or listen. I need to get my head strait is what I need... So yes, There isn't much else to say. I'll tell you all about the school I'm hosting for Semi's on Thursday. That's when I meet them. Hopefully they are super chill! Okay, well goodbye for now my loves!

This song makes me insanely happy. All Over Town- The Kooks.
It's a sad but sweet tune...

Friday, March 5, 2010


Ha. Ha. Ha. Who doesn't like Freakles?

I got sick yesterday. This morning when I woke up and told my dad I felt terrible, he replied, "Don't go to school then." So I didn't. Who has replaced my Daddy? My sister later told me he probably let me stay because I was older. Anyway, I spent the night sleeping a reading. Good day. Though a little boring I must say... Ooooh well! I liked relaxing. But yeah, right now I'm watching Benjamin Button and reading MLIA's. Man MLIA is so much better then FML. It's way less depressing. I love them so much... Oooh people with average lives are the best!

Hmmmm Camel... Enough said.

Ahhhh I have nothing to report because I did NOTHING today. Well I did read a book. Here it is. Read it....

Bass Ackwards and Belly Up.

Yeah, well I guess I'll go away for now.... Meh. Bye!

Ahhh Before I go, I missed a call and now I'm angry. HA! Stupid phone didn't ring...

Tata for now!

LIGHTS- Saviour

Thursday, March 4, 2010


Oooh I am mad... Really really mad. Angry at myself really. But what can I do about it? I'm a dumb girl. Dumb dumb dumb dumb! Why? Camel? Yes. Shiz. This sucks man!

Hmmm I had a forty minute heart to heart with B.C? Weird! I mean it was great to get things off my chest. There have been some things that I just need to talk about but... I can't always. I don't know why I told him... It just came out I guess... SO I told a random kid things that I don't usually tell them... And he cried? Weird. I wasn't expecting it! Well we know more about each other I guess.

So I'm regretting deleting that post from a couple of days ago. It was a great post. But It's gone now, not coming back. I shouldn't have done it. Ooooh well.

I am sick. This sucks man! I hate being sick! It's rather terrible. I dislike it... Just wanted to reiterate that point. I don't like being sick. Not at all. Yuck. Gross. Ewww. MEh. Blegh. Gah.

I got a solo in chorus. Everyone should come see me fail completely! It will be a smash! It will be a ball. It will be a hit! Gosh I dislike my life right now. Problems. Bad stuff. Stupid stuff. Teenage angsty stuff. Oh well! Who cares? Everyone has enough problems already! Why complain about mine? One one these days I'll do something for myself but for now, I have others on my mind. ALRIGHT!

Enough of that.

So has anyone noticed the facebook tradition of making the little box under your profile picture say the date of when you officially became an item with your significant other? I have noticed... It's funny how people state that. What happens when you break up? You have to change it and you are reminded of when you first got together. Ouch. And there is a new sensation sweeping the nation! or whatever you want. Yeah so It's a silly little site made for people that like to answer annoying questions. You make one, post in on your facebook, and people anonymously ask you questions that you can then choose to answer or delete. They then all become your status', updated every time you answer a question. I'm really debating on whether to make one, just to see what people would ask me. I won't, but hey, it's fun to think about it. What if I get a super personal question? Or what if some random person confesses their love for me? i would never know who it was. I guess that's the best part of it... Meh, I won't get one though. I'm not really brave enough to, if that makes sense....?

Alright, I have nothing else to say. So toodle-ooo! Have a nice day!

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

What the Flagnon?

Hmmm I have a problem. This problem needs to be solved. But how do you solve a problem you don't want to solve? Well I don't know. That's why I'm asking. But the thing is, everyone's answers are so vague! And I know why. They shouldn't solve my problems for me. I need to solve them... Somehow.

Mmmmkay.... So I like skype. A lot. I enjoy it! Immensely. Ooooh well.

So I found this absolutely amazing poem. It makes me happy and sad at the same time... Here it is!

Something Childish but Very Natural
If I had but two little wings
And were a little feathery bird,
To you I'd fly, my dear!
But thoughts like these are idle things,
And I stay here.

But in my sleep to you I fly:
I'm always with you in my sleep:
The world is all one's own
But then one wakes, and where am I?
All, all alone.

Sleep stays not, though a monarch bids:
So I love to wake ere break of day:
For though my sleep be gone,
Yet while 'tis dark, one shuts one's lids,
And still dreams on.
- Samuel Taylor Coleridge

I don't know why I like that poem so much. I found it in English class, when we were supposed to be reading Rime of the Ancient Mariner. But I loved it. Ask K.E. She knows. She saw me and laughed. HA!

So shout out to my friend that I'm talking to right this second... Ginger, yo.

Mmmmkay... Nothing else to say... So yeah... Here is one of my favorite songs... Oooh how I Love the Kooks. They bring me to my "happy place." Peace out girl scouts!