Thursday, November 26, 2009

Cruel Intentions

Such a good movie. You guys should all see it! It's wonderful! I thought it was hilariously wonderful. I mean it's sad at the end so if you are a weeper... Yeah don't see it. But yeah... See it. So the play is over with. It's weird not having anything to do after school. I was so used to being at school until nine and now I'm always home. Blegh life is so boring now! I don't kknow how people can spned all of their time at home. There is nothing to do. But at least I have friends now! Have you ever moved somewhere? I mean I am an army brat so I have. There is this period of time when you get to a new school when you have only school friends. They always talk about hanging after school but it never happens. It's always only at school. But then you finally find a out of school group of friends and it's totally amazing. You have this sudden high of "Oh my gosh, these kids like me!" I love it when that happens.

So guess what!? I am finally putting music on my ipod! I'm so happy! Most of it is complete crap but oh well. I'll live for a while with that music! I live on music. It is my favorite thing in the world. I could spend all day just listening and playing and making music. I like musical people. Most of the people I hang out with has something musical about them. Which brings me to my word of the day. MUSIC!

Indefinable by words alone. It is not only something you hear but what you feel. It is something your soul can reach out and touch. It originates from all over the world since time began. Complex or simple, fast or slow, loud or soft. It is what you feel, or it could be your method of escape or it could just keep you alive.

All music is miraculous.
“That's the beauty of music. They can't take that away from you.” ~Red~ -The Shawshank Redemption

I'm pretty sure that that is a wonderful definition of music. Ha! Yeah so I don;t know what is wrong with my computer. After I do the WOTD, my format gets all screwed up. It sucks. Oh well, Whatever. If someone can fix it though I will be eternally grateful!Yepp, so I'm gonna go because I have nothing else to talk about... Have fun having a life everyone! I on the other case do not have one, as you can see by the fact that I blog all the time!Toodles!

Dude I typed my name in google images and this picture of me came up!! :O


  1. This comment has been removed by the author.

  2. my dear lady ally, if you find the font size and font type? you can manually change it to work right?

  3. Hmmm yes, you would think that... But this blog is very tricksy. It doesn't like to listen to me when I tell it what to do. XP

  4. soon, its only a matter of time before voice commands